Master Marketplace

Courses List

Showing courses of 2019-2020. Change years

For an overview of courses of other departments or universities, visit coursebrowser.nl.

CodeNameTypeGroupQuarterTime slotTeacher
5AT010Electrical ComponentsFree ElectiveElectromechanics and Power ElectronicsBlok GS2C2 - di 3-4, vr 7-8dr. S. Wilkins
5AUA0Advanced Sensing using Deep LearningFree ElectiveVideo coding & architecturesBlok GS4D1 - wo 5-6, vr 1-2dr. G. Dubbelman
5LAH0Seminar: optical interconnection networksFree ElectivePhotonic Integration GroupBlok GS3A1 - ma 1-2, do 5-6prof.dr. N. Calabretta
5LEA0Protection and automation of distribution networksFree ElectiveElectrical Energy SystemsBlok GS3C - di 1-4, vr 5-8dr.ir. J. Morren
5LEB0Environment and power engineeringFree ElectiveElectrical Energy SystemsBlok GS1geen timeslotdr.ir. W.F.L.M. Hoeben
5LEC0Underground & submarine power cablesFree ElectiveElectrical Energy SystemsBlok GS1A - ma 1-4, wo 9-10, do 5-8prof.dr.ir. P.C.J.M. van der Wielen
5LED0Smart grid operation through ictFree ElectiveElectrical Energy SystemsBlok GS3A2 - ma 3-4, do 7-8prof.dr. J.K.A.H.P. Kok
5LEE0Electrical power engineering and system integrationFree ElectiveElectrical Energy SystemsBlok GS1D - wo 5-8, di 9-10, vr 1-4R.T.W.J. van Hoppe, MSc
5LEF0System integration projectFree ElectiveElectrical Energy SystemsBlok GS3B - ma 5-8, do 9-10, wo 1-4V. Cuk
5LEG0Pulsed power technologyFree ElectiveElectrical Energy SystemsBlok GS3D - wo 5-8, di 9-10, vr 1-4dr.ir. T. Huiskamp
5LEH0Power quality phenomenaFree ElectiveElectrical Energy SystemsBlok GS1E1 - di 5-6, do 1-2prof.dr.ir. J.F.G. Cobben
5LEI0Pulsed Power Driven Chemistry of Plasmas: FoundationsFree ElectiveElectrical Energy SystemsBlok GS4D - wo 5-8, di 9-10, vr 1-4dr.ir. W.F.L.M. Hoeben
5LEJ0Secondary batteries and hydrogen storageFree ElectiveElectromechanics and Power ElectronicsBlok GS4A - ma 1-4, wo 9-10, do 5-8dr. D.L. Danilov
5LEK0Pulsed Power Driven Chemistry of Plasmas: Foundations & Laboratory LearningFree ElectiveElectrical Energy SystemsBlok GS4D - wo 5-8, di 9-10, vr 1-4dr.ir. W.F.L.M. Hoeben
5LFA0Low-power health electronicsFree ElectiveIntegrated CircuitsBlok GS3C2 - di 3-4, vr 7-8dr.ir. P.J.A. Harpe
5LFB0Terahertz systemsFree ElectiveIntegrated CircuitsBlok GS4B - ma 5-8, do 9-10, wo 1-4prof.dr. M. Matters-Kammerer
5LFC0Flexible and large area electronicsFree ElectiveIntegrated CircuitsBlok GS4D - wo 5-8, di 9-10, vr 1-4prof.dr.ir. E. Cantatore
5LFE0Novel concepts in environmental monitoringFree ElectiveIntegrated CircuitsBlok GS4B - ma 5-8, do 9-10, wo 1-4dr. H.J. Wörtche
5LFF0Electronics: selected topicsFree ElectiveIntegrated CircuitsBlok JAARgeen timeslotdr. G.I. Radulov, MSc
5LFI0Electronics: selected topicsFree ElectiveIntegrated CircuitsBlok JAARgeen timeslotdr. G.I. Radulov, MSc
5LIA0Embedded visual controlFree ElectiveElectronic SystemsBlok GS4A - ma 1-4, wo 9-10, do 5-8prof.dr. H. Corporaal
5LIB0Embedded systems laboratoryFree ElectiveElectronic SystemsBlok GS4B - ma 5-8, do 9-10, wo 1-4prof.dr. K.G.W. Goossens
5LIC0Networked embedded systemsFree ElectiveElectronic SystemsBlok GS1A - ma 1-4, wo 9-10, do 5-8dr. M. Nabi Najafabadi, MSc
5LID0Systems on siliconFree ElectiveElectronic SystemsBlok GS4A - ma 1-4, wo 9-10, do 5-8M. Gomony
5LIE0MultiprocessorsFree ElectiveElectronic SystemsBlok GS3A - ma 1-4, wo 9-10, do 5-8prof.dr.ir. A.A. Basten
5LIF0Advanced digital circuit designFree ElectiveElectronic SystemsBlok GS2B2 - ma 7-8, wo 3-4dr.ir. R. Jordans
5LIG0Applied combinatorial algorithmsFree ElectiveElectronic SystemsBlok GS2B1 - ma 5-6, wo 1-2dr. D. Goswami
5LIH0Digital integrated circuit designFree ElectiveElectronic SystemsBlok GS2E1 - di 5-6, do 1-2J.A. Huisken
5LIJ0Embedded control systemsFree ElectiveElectronic SystemsBlok GS3E1 - di 5-6, do 1-2dr. D. Goswami
5LIK0Embedded signal processing systemsFree ElectiveElectronic SystemsBlok GS4D - wo 5-8, di 9-10, vr 1-4dr.ir. M.C.W. Geilen
5LIL0Intelligent architecturesFree ElectiveElectronic SystemsBlok GS1C2 - di 3-4, vr 7-8prof.dr. H. Corporaal
5LIM0Parallelization, compilers and platformsFree ElectiveElectronic SystemsBlok GS3A - ma 1-4, wo 9-10, do 5-8dr.ir. R. Jordans
5LIN0Video processingFree ElectiveElectronic SystemsBlok GS1C1 - di 1-2, vr 5-6prof.dr.ir. G. de Haan
5LIP0Digital integrated circuits: fundamentalsFree ElectiveElectronic SystemsBlok GS2E1 - di 5-6, do 1-2J.A. Huisken
5LIV0Video health monitoringFree ElectiveElectronic SystemsBlok GS2C2 - di 3-4, vr 7-8prof.dr.ir. G. de Haan
5LMA0Model reductionFree ElectiveControl SystemsBlok GS2C - di 1-4, vr 5-8prof.dr. S. Weiland
5LMB0Model predictive controlFree ElectiveControl SystemsBlok GS3A1 - ma 1-2, do 5-6dr. M. Lazar
5LMC0Robust controlFree ElectiveControl SystemsBlok GS3E - ma 9-10, di 5-8, do 1-4prof.dr.ir. R. Toth
5LMD0Selected topics in systems and controlFree ElectiveControl SystemsBlok GS4E2 - di 7-8, do 3-4prof.dr.ir. H. Butler
5LPA0Wireless communicationsFree ElectiveElectromagneticsBlok GS2C2 - di 3-4, vr 7-8prof.dr.ir. M.J. Bentum
5LPB0Phased array and smart antennasFree ElectiveElectromagneticsBlok GS4C1 - di 1-2, vr 5-6prof.dr.ir. A.B. Smolders
5LSB0Monitoring of respiration and circulationFree ElectiveSignal Processing SystemBlok GS2B1 - ma 5-6, wo 1-2dr. P.H. Woerlee
5LSC0Biomedical sensing technologyFree ElectiveSignal Processing SystemBlok GS3A2 - ma 3-4, do 7-8prof.dr.ir. M. Mischi
5LSE0Techniques for Video Compression & AnalysisFree ElectiveVideo coding & architecturesBlok GS3C - di 1-4, vr 5-8prof.dr.ir. P.H.N. de With
5LSF0Applications of information theoryFree ElectiveSignal Processing SystemBlok GS4E1 - di 5-6, do 1-2prof.dr. A.E. Alvarado
5LSG0NeuromonitoringFree ElectiveSignal Processing SystemBlok GS2A1 - ma 1-2, do 5-6dr.ir. P.J.M. Cluitmans
5LSH0Computer Vision and 3D Image ProcessingFree ElectiveVideo coding & architecturesBlok GS2E1 - di 5-6, do 1-2dr. Y. Bondarau
5LSJ0Image analysis for health-care technologiesFree ElectiveSignal Processing SystemBlok GS3D - wo 5-8, di 9-10, vr 1-4dr. S. Zinger
5LSK0Digital wireless communcation exploration labFree ElectiveSignal Processing SystemBlok GS4D2 - wo 7-8, vr 3-4prof.dr.ir. F.M.J. Willems
5LSL0Machine learning for signal processingFree ElectiveSignal Processing SystemBlok GS4A2 - ma 3-4, do 7-8dr.ir. R. Vullings
5LSM0Convolutional neural networks for computer visionFree ElectiveVideo coding & architecturesBlok GS3E - ma 9-10, di 5-8, do 1-4dr. F. van der Sommen, MSc
5LTA0Advanced network protocolsFree ElectiveElectro-optical CommunicationBlok GS4A2 - ma 3-4, do 7-8dr. G. Exarchakos
5LTB0Fibre optic communication systems and networksFree ElectiveElectro-optical CommunicationBlok GS4A1 - ma 1-2, do 5-6Z. Cao
5LWC0Advanced actuator designFree ElectiveElectromechanics and Power ElectronicsBlok GS4A - ma 1-4, wo 9-10, do 5-8dr.ir. D.C.J. Krop
5LWE0Control of rotating field machinesFree ElectiveElectromechanics and Power ElectronicsBlok GS1A - ma 1-4, wo 9-10, do 5-8prof.dr. E. Lomonova
5LWF0FEM for electromagnetic devicesFree ElectiveElectromechanics and Power ElectronicsBlok GS3D2 - wo 7-8, vr 3-4dr.ir. D.C.J. Krop
5LWG0Power electronics for high-precision applicationsFree ElectiveElectromechanics and Power ElectronicsBlok GS4B2 - ma 7-8, wo 3-4dr.ir. B.J.D. Vermulst
5LWH0Modelling & control of power convertersFree ElectiveElectromechanics and Power ElectronicsBlok GS1C - di 1-4, vr 5-8dr.ir. M.G.L. Roes
5SEB0Decentral power generation and active networksFree ElectiveElectrical Energy SystemsBlok GS2C2 - di 3-4, vr 7-8dr. H.P. Nguyen, MSc
5SEC0Planning and operation of power systemsFree ElectiveElectrical Energy SystemsBlok GS2D2 - wo 7-8, vr 3-4prof.dr.ir. J.G. Slootweg
5SFA0Data converters 1: fundamentalsFree ElectiveIntegrated CircuitsBlok GS2B2 - ma 7-8, wo 3-4dr.ir. P.J.A. Harpe
5SFB0RF transceivers 1: fundamentalsFree ElectiveIntegrated CircuitsBlok GS2C2 - di 3-4, vr 7-8dr. D. Milosevic
5SFC0Advanced CMOS designFree ElectiveIntegrated CircuitsBlok GS2E1 - di 5-6, do 1-2dr. G.I. Radulov, MSc
5SFD0Data converters 2: designFree ElectiveIntegrated CircuitsBlok GS3A1 - ma 1-2, do 5-6dr.ir. P.J.A. Harpe
5SHA0Photonic integrated devicesFree ElectivePhotonic Integration GroupBlok GS2A2 - ma 3-4, do 7-8dr. X.J.M. Leijtens
5SHB0Photonic integration: technology and characterizationFree ElectivePhotonic Integration GroupBlok GS3C2 - di 3-4, vr 7-8dr. Y. Jiao
5SIA0Embedded computer architectureFree ElectiveElectronic SystemsBlok GS2A2 - ma 3-4, do 7-8prof.dr. H. Corporaal
5SIB0Electronic design automationFree ElectiveElectronic SystemsBlok GS3B - ma 5-8, do 9-10, wo 1-4dr. D. Goswami
5SMA0Model-based controlFree ElectiveControl SystemsBlok GS2D1 - wo 5-6, vr 1-2dr. L. Özkan
5SMB0System identificationFree ElectiveControl SystemsBlok GS3C - di 1-4, vr 5-8P.M.J. Van den Hof
5SPB0Microwave engineering and antennasFree ElectiveElectromagneticsBlok GS2E2 - di 7-8, do 3-4prof.dr.ir. A.B. Smolders
5SPC0Wavefield representationsFree ElectiveElectromagneticsBlok GS3B - ma 5-8, do 9-10, wo 1-4dr.ir. B.P. de Hon
5SPD0Electromagnetic modeling techniquesFree ElectiveElectromagneticsBlok GS3B1 - ma 5-6, wo 1-2prof.dr.ir. M.C. van Beurden
5SSC0Adaptive array signal processsingFree ElectiveSignal Processing SystemBlok GS3B1 - ma 5-6, wo 1-2dr.ir. R.J.G. van Sloun
5SSD0Bayesian Machine Learning and Information ProcessingFree ElectiveSignal Processing SystemBlok GS3B2 - ma 7-8, wo 3-4A. de Vries
5STA0Optical fibre communication technologyFree ElectiveElectro-optical CommunicationBlok GS3D - wo 5-8, di 9-10, vr 1-4prof.dr. N. Calabretta
5SVA0High voltage technologyFree ElectiveElectrical Energy SystemsBlok GS2A1 - ma 1-2, do 5-6dr. P.A.A.F. Wouters
5SVB0Electromagnetic compatibilityFree ElectiveElectrical Energy SystemsBlok GS3B - ma 5-8, do 9-10, wo 1-4dr. R. Serra
5SWA0Rotary permanent magnet machinesFree ElectiveElectromechanics and Power ElectronicsBlok GS2D - wo 5-8, di 9-10, vr 1-4prof.dr. E. Lomonova
5SWB0Advanced power electronicsFree ElectiveElectromechanics and Power ElectronicsBlok GS3D - wo 5-8, di 9-10, vr 1-4dr.ir. H. Huisman
5SWC0Linear and planar motors for high-precision systemsFree ElectiveElectromechanics and Power ElectronicsBlok GS2D - wo 5-8, di 9-10, vr 1-4C.H.H.M. Custers
5I005Extension InternshipFree ElectiveElectrical EngineeringBlok JAARgeen timeslotdr.ir. H. de Waardt
5LEL0Power quality phenomenaFree ElectiveElectrical Energy SystemsBlok GS1E1 - di 5-6, do 1-2prof.dr.ir. J.F.G. Cobben
5SFE0RF transceivers 2: DesignFree ElectiveIntegrated CircuitsBlok GS3E1 - di 5-6, do 1-2prof.dr.ir. P.G.M. Baltus
2DME10Discrete mathematicsCore CourseWiskundeBlok GS1B - ma 5-8, do 9-10, wo 1-4prof.dr. F.G.M.T. Cuypers
2DME30Complex analysisCore CourseWiskundeBlok GS1B - ma 5-8, do 9-10, wo 1-4dr.ir. L.C.G.J.M. Habets
2DME20Non-linear optimizationCore CourseWiskundeBlok GS1C - di 1-4, vr 5-8dr. J.C.M. Keijsper
5CCA0Semiconductor physics and materialsCore CourseIntegrated CircuitsBlok GS1E - ma 9-10, di 5-8, do 1-4prof.dr.ir. E. Cantatore
5CHA0Classical and modern physicsCore CoursePhotonic Integration GroupBlok GS1C - di 1-4, vr 5-8dr. E.A.J.M. Bente
5CPA0Numerical methods in electrical engineeringCore CourseElectromagneticsBlok GS1D - wo 5-8, di 9-10, vr 1-4prof.dr.ir. M.C. van Beurden
5CSA0Modeling dynamicsCore CourseControl SystemsBlok GS1A - ma 1-4, wo 9-10, do 5-8prof.dr. S. Weiland
5CTA0Statistical signal processingCore CourseSignal Processing SystemBlok GS1A - ma 1-4, wo 9-10, do 5-8dr. S. Turco, MSc
5CKB0Tutoring and CoachingProfessional DevelopmentElectrical EngineeringBlok GS2geen timeslotdrs. J.H.M. Doreleijers
5CKB0Tutoring and CoachingProfessional DevelopmentElectrical EngineeringBlok GS4geen timeslotdrs. J.H.M. Doreleijers
5CKF0Research set-upProfessional DevelopmentElectrical EngineeringBlok GS1E2 - di 7-8, do 3-4prof.dr. O. Raz
5CKF0Research set-upProfessional DevelopmentElectrical EngineeringBlok GS3E2 - di 7-8, do 3-4prof.dr. O. Raz